Staff
Robin Stephenson
Headmaster
Peter Stevens
Deputy Headmaster
Hostel Superintendent
Academic Head
Senior Mathematics teacher
David Francis
Deputy Headmaster
Discipline Head
Senior History teaher
Grade 4 - 12 Teachers
Caryn Evert
Head of Department
Grade 4 Head
Cricket coach
Vanessa Viljoen
Primary teacher
Grade 4C
PTA
Leeroy de Vos
Grade 7C
Senior and Primary teacher (Mathematics)
Rugby, Cricket coach
Samantha Cuyler
Grade 5 Head
Primary Chess
Media Team
Philette Estment
Grade 6M
Grade Head
Marc Goeiman
Primary teacher (Science and Technology)
Rugby, Tennis coach
Ernie Trenerry
Head of Department
Grade 7
Rugby, Cricket coach
Trevor Hawkins
Primary teacher (Mathematics
Natural Science)
Tennis, Rugby coach
Shane Elie
Head Mathematical Literacy
Grade 11 Head
Athletics (in charge)
Justin Fourie
Senior Geography, History teacher
Rugby, Cricket coach
Rob Colley
Engineering Graphics and Design
Grade 9M
Rugby, Cricket coach
Annabel VD Merwe
Music, Arts and Culture
Grade 9 Head
Dance Committee
Choir
Hanel Stone
Grade 9c
Jason Field
Life Sciences
Natural Science
Grade 9B
Athletics coach
Evelyn Seifert
Senior Life Sciences, Natural Science teacher
Grade 10 Head
Clair Hawkins
Senior Business Studies, Life Orientation
Environmental Club
Quiz
Penny Stephenson
Senior Mathematics
Physical Science teacher
Grade 12M
Extra Maths lessons
Twane Henman
Senior Accounting, EMS teacher
Interact
PTA
Michelle du Toit
Senior Afrikaans teacher
Senior Chess (in charge)
Grade 8M
Lyntin Gouws
Senior Business Studies teacher
Rugby (in charge)
Cricket coach
Hantie Meyer
Senior Mathematics teacher
Grade 12 Head
Alpha Leo Club
Justin Downey
Grade 12B
Physical Science, Natural Science
Cricket, Hockey coach
Buli Tyali
Senior isiXhosa teacher
Library assistant
Grade 12C
General Staff and Teachers
Sune Germishuizen
Senior English Head
School Magazine
Librarians
Melissa Fouche
Senior English teacher
Debating
Grade 8B
Antoinette Downey
Hockey (in charge)
Senior English teacher
Vincent Raepsaet
Head of Department
Senior CAT teacher
Swimming (in charge)
Rugby coach
Clayton du Plooy
Grade 6 Mathematics and Computers
Primary Discipline Head
Rugby, Cricket coach
Magda Walters
Junior Xhosa Teacher
Ntomboyolo Lamani
assistant Xhosa Teacher
Josef Suti
Cricket (in charge)
Kyle Jones
Intern
Brandon Snyman
Intern
Theresa Lawson
School Fees
Deidre Muller
Bursar
Janice Trenerry
Headmaster Secretary
Noleen Emmerson
School Secretary
Clothing Shop
Gert van Wyk
Head of Sport
Lutho Pohlongo
Director of Cricket coaching
WEIDEMANN, H.
Senior Afrikaans teacher
Grade 8 Head
WAHL, L.
Estate Manager
VAN SCHALKWYK, J.
Director of Rugby coaching
SIAS, E.
Gym instructor
LAMANI, N.
Senior isiXhosa teacher
Library assistant
Chess
JONAS, A.
Senior Physical Science, Mathematics teacher
SCA
ESTMENT, P.A.
Grade 6 Head
Primary Swimming (in charge)
Cross Country
DE VOS, L.
Grade 7C
Senior and Primary teacher (Mathematics)
Rugby, Cricket coach
CARTER, J.
Office Assistant
BOTHA, J.
Marketing and Communications Officer
Media