OMU Committee Members 2021-11-30T15:18:52+02:00
About the OMU
OMU Leadership
Founder’s Weekend
Business Portal
Latest Newsletters
OMU Gallery

OMU Committee Members

Andrew Binning

(President)

George Yerolemou

(Vice-President)

Mark Bakker

(Secretary)

Joel Katz

(Treasurer)

Mark Manlee

Ross Heynes

Riaan Claassen

Lyntin Gouws

Thomas Terblanche

Justin Fourie

Robin Stephenson

Clayton du Plooy

Leo Doria

Ricky Wedderburn

Vuyolwetu Dyan

National Representatives

Buchule Sibaca

(Cape Town)

Asanda Singata

(Gauteng)

Mark Manlee

(Port Elizabeth)

Runeshan Moodley

(Port Elizabeth)

Lance Hilliard-Lomas

(Gauteng)

Khaya Makaza

(East London)

Chris Lategan

(East London)

Mpumzi Plaatjie

(Durban)

Kevin van Tonder

(Cape Town)

Graeme Smith

(Durban)

Fabrizio Altichiero

(Grahamstown)

International Representatives

Paul Frew

(Vancouver, Canada)

Jonathan Hamp-Adams

(Houston, USA)

Mark Beckett

(Stirling, Scotland)

Carl Harrison

(London, England)

Ricardo Suarez

(Germany)

Graeme Ingram

(Windhoek, Namibia)

Neil Hamp-Adams

(Dubai, United Arab Emirates)

Roscoe Ratangee

(Chengdu, China)

Sikander Peer

(Shanghai, China)

Mark Sims

(Jakarta, Indonesia)

Craig Potgieter

(Adelaide, Australia)

Tyrone Bayman

(Auckland, New Zealand)

Craig Cuyler

(Winchester, England)

Business Portal Advisory Board

Akhona Maqwazima

Emazweni ICT

Asanele Mfengu

Data Analyst for Toyota SA

Donovan Kretschmer

Director of a Sports Agency,
Tridon Sports Management

Faheem Abrahams

Nathan Thomas

Global Sales Director,
Superside

Nceba Mafa

Associate Attorney

Peter Myburg

Entrepreneur

Scott Irving

Siba Phillip

Owner, PhillpFitness

Thabisile Mgwali

Senior Journalist,
Caxton Local Media

OMU Class Representatives

Ntsika Mzalazala

2021

Sonwabile Mbini

2020

Lyden Human

2019

Duncan McFarlane

2018

2017

2016

2015

Joel Wates

2014

Brent Vermaak

2013

Nathan Dennis

2012

Kevin Flanagan

2011

Liam Bekker

2011

Ayabonga Jonas

2010

Buchule Sibaca

2009

Phakamani Nesi

2008

Vuyolwethu Dyan

2007

Damian Dennis

2006

Clayton du Plooy

2005

2004

Craig Ross

2003

Runeshan Moodley

2002

Jonathan Niemand

2001

Brent Botha

2000

Asanda Singata

1999

Robbie Scheepers

1998

Lyntin Gouws

1998

Guy Wates

1997

Vincent Raepset

1996

Geoffrey Hoppner

1996

Warren Knott

1995

Chris Lategan

1994

Jason Zehmke

1994

Patrick Cawood

1993

Zarrin Zehmke

1992

Glen Elferink

1991

Patrick McCarthy

1990

Scott Irving

1989

Mark Bakker

1988

Joel Katz

1988

Andrew Binning

1988

George Yerolemou

1987

Frank McFarlane

1986

Laurie Wiid

1985